Ilocos Region (Region 1)

Rihiyon na Sagor na Baybay na Luzon (Region at the Northwest Coast of Luzon)


Provides profile, geography, map, places to stay and accommodations, tourist attractions, festivals and special interest.

ILOCOS NORTE ISLANDS PHILIPPINES
Ilocos Norte Islands Philippines - Ilocos Norte Advertising - Philippines Destinations - Ilocos Norte First Vita Plus


Ilocos Norte Food and Dining

BATAC, Ilocos Norte
Cindys Brgy. Ricarte 792-4357
Mister Donut Brgy. Valdez
Rhodora's Brgy. Nalupta 792-3227

Laoag, Ilocos Norte
Chowking F.R. Castro Ave. 771-4655
C & E Pizza Pasta 29 P. Gomez St. 772-1531
Dohan Food House 96 J.P. Rizal St.
Hotstuff Ge. Segundo Ave. 772-0556
Jolibee F.R. Castro Ave. 773-2253
Kookee House Gen. Segundo Ave. 772-0871
Mister Donut Gen. Segundo Ave. 772-1280
Magic Bunny J.P. Rizal St. 772-0972
New La Moda J.P. Rizal St. 772-0430
Tita Sarah Fine Food Don E. Ruiz St. 772-1104
Burnay Room Palazzo de Laoag Hotel 773-1842
Cafe' Teresa Palazzo de Laoag Hotel 773-1842
Cloud 9 Texicano Hotel 772-0290
Full Moon Chinese Rest. Fort Ilocandia 772-1166
Golden Cow Restaurant Guerrero St. 773-1082
La Preciosa J.P. Rizal St. 773-1162
Macy's Diner Gen. Segundo Ave. 770-3551
Palazzo Restaurant Paterno St. 773-1842
Tepanyaki Fort Ilocandia 772-1166
Turo-Turo Seafoods Northview Hotel 773-1689
Calesa bar Palazzo de Laoag 773-1842
Colonial Cocktail Lounge F.R. Castro Ave. 772-0250
Club 819 Disco Palazzo de Laoag 773-1842
Kosmik Bar and Video J.P. Rizal Ave.
Skyway Music Lounge Gen. Luna St.
Voiz Club Rizal St. 773-1801

PASUQUIN, Ilocos Norte
Richard Karaoke Bar Brgy. 9

PINILI, Ilocos Norte
WID Fast Food Pinili Guesthouse 09123885173

SAN NICOLAS, Ilocos Norte
Dawang's Brgy. 1 781-3107
Green Meadows Rest. San Guillermo
Villa Lydia Inn Rest. San Lorenzo 772-0540
St. Nick's Music Lounge Brgy. 22 Nat'l. H-Way 781-3337

   

Philippine Cuisine Island Philippines

Puchero (beef in bananas and tomato sauce), afritada (chicken and/or pork simmered in a peanut sauce with vegetables), kare-kare (oxtail and vegetables cooked in peanut sauce), pinakbet (kabocha squash, eggplant, beans, okra, and tomato stew flavored with shrimp paste) crispy pata (deep-fried pigs leg), hamonado (pork sweetened in pineapple sauce), sinigang (meat or seafood in sour broth), pancit (noodles), and lumpia (fresh or fried spring rolls). More details at Philippine Cuisine Island Philippines

Featured & Recommended Ilocos Norte Resorts and Hotels
Fort Ilocandia Resort Hotel, Hannah's Beach Resort, Saud Beach Resort, Pannzian Beach & Mountain Resort, Evangeline Beach Resort ... More Ilocos Norte Hotels and Resorts Accommodations....

Ilocos Norte Islands Philippines - Philippines Destinations - Ilocos Norte First Vita Plus
Ilocos Norte Tourism
Ilocos Norte Tourist Attractions - Ilocos Norte Food & Dining - Ilocos Norte Shopping
Ilocos Norte Festivals - Ilocos Norte Places of Interests - Ilocos Norte Travel and Tour Packages
Ilocos Norte Accommodations by Locations
Batac City Accommodations - Currimao Accommodations - Laoag City Accommodations
Pagudpud Accommodations - Pinili Accommodations - San Nicolas Accommodations

Ilocos Norte Geography - Ilocos Norte Cities - Ilocos Norte Towns - Ilocos Norte Proximity - Ilocos Norte Seasons
Ilocos Norte Climate - Ilocos Norte Useful Phone Numbers - Ilocos Norte Business & Economics - Ilocos Norte Population - Ilocos Norte Language - Ilocos Norte Religion - Ilocos Norte Largest Area - Ilocos Norte Clothing - Ilocos Norte Electricity
Ilocos Norte Water - Ilocos Norte Websites


Ilocos Norte, Ilocos Sur, La Union and Pangasinan - Ilocos Region (Region 1) Advertising

Fly Philippines - Philippine Beach Hotels and Resorts Reservations
Guide to beach hotels and resorts Bohol, Boracay, Cebu, Palawan, and other Philippine hotels, providing discounted room rates and travel packages in Philippines.
Book online and reserve your accommodations for your coming Philippines travel.

While we strive to present information as accurately as possible,
We are not responsible for any mistakes in information materials, written or any other kind.
All Rights Reserved. Ilocos Region (Region 1) Islands Philippines © Copyright -
Maintained by; DotNet Business Online Inc.